NEW RESEARCH · JULY 2026 · 15 PUBLIC FIGURES · FREE DATASET BELOW

The People Index.

The crowd prices the person before the market prices the company. Engagement sentiment for the most-watched executives and public figures, and the gap between how the crowd treats a CEO and how it treats the ticker.

Public figures
15
snapshot
Interactions · 7d
7.8B
across all networks
Warmest crowd
Tim Cook
98% positive engagement
Widest person-vs-company gap
78pts
see section 02
01 — THE BOARD

Ranked by positive engagement share

Share of each figure's interactions landing on positive posts, 24-48h window, all five networks.

Tim Cook
98%
Lisa Su
88%
Taylor Swift
72%
Satya Nadella
65%
SUNDAR PICHAI
63%
Mark Zuckerberg
53%
Sam Altman
41%
Elon Musk
37%
MrBeast
35%
Cathie Wood
35%
Jensen Huang
24%
Warren Buffett
21%
Jamie Dimon
15%
Andy Jassy
7%
Jerome Powell
5%
02 — PERSON vs COMPANY

The executive premium (and discount)

Same methodology on the person and on their company's ticker. A large gap either way is signal: the crowd is telling different stories about the leader and the business.

PersonCompany topicPerson +Company +Gap
Lisa SuAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.88%10%+78 pts
Tim CookApple Inc.98%34%+64 pts
Jamie DimonJPM15%72%-57 pts
Andy JassyAmazon.com, Inc.7%51%-43 pts
SUNDAR PICHAIgoogl63%100%-37 pts
Satya NadellaMicrosoft Corporation65%36%+29 pts
Mark ZuckerbergMeta53%29%+24 pts
Elon MuskTesla, Inc.37%20%+17 pts
Jensen HuangNVDA24%37%-13 pts
03 — THE PLATFORM SPLIT

Where each figure's crowd lives

Per-network sentiment score (0-100). The same person can run warm on TikTok and cold on X at the same hour; the spread column finds them.

NameXRedditTikTokYouTubeInstagramSpread
Jamie Dimon2733908210084
Warren Buffett67100567610079
Jerome Powell6638716510062
Tim Cook9150100475053
Jensen Huang75100769310050
Cathie Wood9310075735050
Andy Jassy10050100505050
Satya Nadella975050505047
Lisa Su935050505043
Sam Altman6280915910041
MrBeast846666829933
Mark Zuckerberg8382938110019
Taylor Swift8887988810013
Elon Musk787573768411
SUNDAR PICHAI95––––0
04 — READ THIS BEFORE QUOTING IT

What this is, and is not

This is the observed mood of engagement, not a poll, not approval, and not a prediction. People with enormous audiences accumulate enormous neutral engagement, which suppresses every share; that is why the gap column compares like with like. Snapshot taken 2026-07-22. The commercial feed tracks the same measurement hourly, with history, for any set of people, brands, or tickers.

05 — THE DATASET

Don't take our word for it

Every figure in this study: interactions, sentiment shares, per-network scores. No registration.

The .md file is a companion brief for AI assistants: schema, methodology, and validation anchors. Drop it into Claude or ChatGPT next to the data and your model starts from the right place.

Joe Vezzani, co-founder and CEO of LunarCrush

Talk to Joe

The commercial feed runs this measurement hourly with history for any watchlist of people, brands, or tickers, with point-in-time constituent handling for universes.

Joe Vezzani · Co-founder & CEO, LunarCrush · joe@lunarcrush.com
Email Joe
joe@lunarcrush.com copied to clipboard